Final Results
Place Name Member # Club(s) Division Country
1 Thompson, Garen 137246  Central London FC    GBR 
2 Silk, Robin 501  OPS Epee Club    GBR 
3T Gumbley, Alexander 139042  Dream Fencing    GBR 
3T Farago, Zalan 137822  Luso Fencing Academy    GBR 
5 Foster, Frankie 138911  Newcastle    GBR 
6 Suresh, Zehen 137436  Leon Paul Epee    GBR 
7 Jones, Hector 133954  Brixton    GBR 
8 Simmonds, Alex 131430  OPS Epee Club    GBR 
9 Goryn, Reuben 503  Bath Swords    GBR 
10 Neophytou, Michael 135168  Liverpool FC    GBR 
11 Brunellesi, Lorenzo 138392  Dream Fencing    GBR 
12 Neophytou, Edward 140577  Liverpool FC    GBR 


Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Jones, Hector BRIXT    GBR 
2 Thompson, Garen CENTR    GBR 
3 Suresh, Zehen LEON    GBR 
4 Foster, Frankie NEWCA    GBR 
5 Brunellesi, Lorenzo DREAM    GBR 
6 Farago, Zalan LUSO    GBR 
7 Simmonds, Alex OPS E    GBR 
8 Neophytou, Michael LIVER    GBR 
9 Gumbley, Alexander 10  DREAM    GBR 
10 Neophytou, Edward 999  LIVER    GBR 
11 Silk, Robin 999  OPS E    GBR 
12 Goryn, Reuben 999  BATH    GBR 
13 Verghis-Smith, Louis 999  KENSI    GBR 

Round #1 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Neophytou, Michael
LIVER / GBR
1 D2 V5 D3 D2 D2 1 0.20 14 22 -8
Goryn, Reuben
BATH / GBR
2 V5 V5 D1 D3 D4 2 0.40 18 17 +1
Brunellesi, Lorenzo
DREAM / GBR
3 D2 D1 D3 D1 D4 0 0.00 11 21 -10
Jones, Hector
BRIXT / GBR
4 V5 V5 V4 D1 D1 3 0.60 16 17 -1
Silk, Robin
OPS E / GBR
5 V5 V4 V2 V5 V5 5 1.00 21 8 +13
Foster, Frankie
NEWCA / GBR
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 D1 4 0.80 21 16 +5

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Thompson, Garen
CENTR / GBR
1 V4 D4 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 15 +8
Gumbley, Alexander
DREAM / GBR
2 D3 V5 D3 V5 V4 3 0.60 20 16 +4
Suresh, Zehen
LEON / GBR
3 V5 D4 D1 V5 V5 3 0.60 20 15 +5
Farago, Zalan
LUSO / GBR
4 D4 V5 V2 V5 D4 3 0.60 20 16 +4
Neophytou, Edward
LIVER / GBR
5 D0 D1 D0 D2 D2 0 0.00 5 25 -20
Simmonds, Alex
OPS E / GBR
6 D3 D2 D4 V5 V5 2 0.40 19 20 -1



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Silk, Robin 999  OPS E    GBR  1.00  21  +13  Advanced
2 Thompson, Garen CENTR    GBR  0.80  23  15  +8  Advanced
3 Foster, Frankie NEWCA    GBR  0.80  21  16  +5  Advanced
4 Suresh, Zehen LEON    GBR  0.60  20  15  +5  Advanced
5T Gumbley, Alexander 10  DREAM    GBR  0.60  20  16  +4  Advanced
5T Farago, Zalan LUSO    GBR  0.60  20  16  +4  Advanced
7 Jones, Hector BRIXT    GBR  0.60  16  17  -1  Advanced
8 Goryn, Reuben 999  BATH    GBR  0.40  18  17  +1  Advanced
9 Simmonds, Alex OPS E    GBR  0.40  19  20  -1  Advanced
10 Neophytou, Michael LIVER    GBR  0.20  14  22  -8  Advanced
11 Brunellesi, Lorenzo DREAM    GBR  0.00  11  21  -10  Advanced
12 Neophytou, Edward 999  LIVER    GBR  0.00  25  -20  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Silk, Robin 
OPS E / GBR  (1) Silk, Robin 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) Silk, Robin 
(9) Simmonds, Alex    10 - 7 
OPS E / GBR  (8) Simmonds, Alex   
(8) Goryn, Reuben  10 - 5   
BATH / GBR    (1) Silk, Robin 
(5) Gumbley, Alexander    10 - 6 
DREAM / GBR  (5) Gumbley, Alexander     
(12) Neophytou, Edward  10 - 3     
LIVER / GBR    (4) Gumbley, Alexander   
(13) -BYE-    10 - 4   
  (4) Suresh, Zehen   
(4) Suresh, Zehen     
LEON / GBR    (1) Thompson, Garen 
(3) Foster, Frankie    10 - 4 
NEWCA / GBR  (3) Foster, Frankie     
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) Farago, Zalan     
(11) Brunellesi, Lorenzo    10 - 8     
DREAM / GBR  (6) Farago, Zalan       
(6) Farago, Zalan  10 - 7       
LUSO / GBR    (2) Thompson, Garen   
(7) Jones, Hector    10 - 5   
BRIXT / GBR  (7) Jones, Hector     
(10) Neophytou, Michael  10 - 3     
LIVER / GBR    (2) Thompson, Garen   
(15) -BYE-    10 - 4   
  (2) Thompson, Garen   
(2) Thompson, Garen     
CENTR / GBR