Final Results
Place Name Member # Club(s) Division Country
1 Zhu, Cheney 137003  Dream Fencing    GBR 
2 Sunder-Rajan, Sameer 132101  Leon Paul Epee    GBR 
3T Jones, Casey 131595  Dream Fencing    GBR 
3T Choi, Aleksey 130269  Dream Fencing    GBR 
5 Goryn, Noah 132331  Bath Swords    GBR 
6 Babrovich, Gordon 136058  Newcastle    GBR 
7 Tapp, Ellis 131403  Hunts    GBR 
8 Vardy, Thomas 135976  Newcastle    GBR 
9 Gem, Will 133723  Four Of Clubs    GBR 
10 Golanowski, Oliver 132959  Mansfield FC    GBR 
11 Sluja, Sebastian 132946  Mansfield FC    GBR 
12 Ochsenfeld, Cyrus 138641  Knightsbridge    GBR 
13 Aberdeen, Toby 127729  Newcastle    GBR 
14 Hays, William 127544  Newcastle    GBR 


Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Zhu, Cheney DREAM    GBR 
2 Choi, Aleksey DREAM    GBR 
3 Jones, Casey DREAM    GBR 
4 Golanowski, Oliver MANSF    GBR 
5 Tapp, Ellis 10  HUNTS    GBR 
6 Sunder-Rajan, Sameer 11  LEON    GBR 
7 Sluja, Sebastian 13  MANSF    GBR 
8 Aberdeen, Toby 14  NEWCA    GBR 
9 Goryn, Noah 19  BATH    GBR 
10 Ochsenfeld, Cyrus 24  KNIGH    GBR 
11 Gem, Will 999  FOUR    GBR 
12 Hays, William 999  NEWCA    GBR 
13 Babrovich, Gordon 999  NEWCA    GBR 
14 Vardy, Thomas 999  NEWCA    GBR 

Round #1 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Aberdeen, Toby
NEWCA / GBR
1 V4 D2 V5 D1 D2 D2 2 0.33 16 19 -3
Golanowski, Oliver
MANSF / GBR
2 D2 D0 V4 V2 V4 V5 4 0.67 17 14 +3
Zhu, Cheney
DREAM / GBR
3 V3 V3 V5 V5 D2 V5 5 0.83 23 12 +11
Hays, William
NEWCA / GBR
4 D2 D0 D1 D2 D2 V2 1 0.17 9 24 -15
Goryn, Noah
BATH / GBR
5 V2 D1 D3 V5 D2 V5 3 0.50 18 17 +1
Gem, Will
FOUR / GBR
6 V5 D2 V3 V5 V5 V4 5 0.83 24 15 +9
Tapp, Ellis
HUNTS / GBR
7 V5 D4 D3 D0 D2 D3 1 0.17 17 23 -6

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Jones, Casey
DREAM / GBR
1 V5 V5 D2 V2 D0 V3 4 0.67 17 19 -2
Babrovich, Gordon
NEWCA / GBR
2 D4 V2 D3 V5 D1 D4 2 0.33 19 20 -1
Sluja, Sebastian
MANSF / GBR
3 D3 D1 V5 V5 V4 D4 3 0.50 22 21 +1
Choi, Aleksey
DREAM / GBR
4 V5 V5 D3 V5 D3 V5 4 0.67 26 21 +5
Vardy, Thomas
NEWCA / GBR
5 D1 D2 D3 D2 D1 D1 0 0.00 10 25 -15
Sunder-Rajan, Sameer
LEON / GBR
6 V5 V2 D3 V5 V5 V4 5 0.83 24 12 +12
Ochsenfeld, Cyrus
KNIGH / GBR
7 D1 V5 V5 D4 V3 D3 3 0.50 21 21 0



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Sunder-Rajan, Sameer 11  LEON    GBR  0.83  24  12  +12  Advanced
2 Zhu, Cheney DREAM    GBR  0.83  23  12  +11  Advanced
3 Gem, Will 999  FOUR    GBR  0.83  24  15  +9  Advanced
4 Choi, Aleksey DREAM    GBR  0.67  26  21  +5  Advanced
5 Golanowski, Oliver MANSF    GBR  0.67  17  14  +3  Advanced
6 Jones, Casey DREAM    GBR  0.67  17  19  -2  Advanced
7 Sluja, Sebastian 13  MANSF    GBR  0.50  22  21  +1  Advanced
8 Goryn, Noah 19  BATH    GBR  0.50  18  17  +1  Advanced
9 Ochsenfeld, Cyrus 24  KNIGH    GBR  0.50  21  21  Advanced
10 Babrovich, Gordon 999  NEWCA    GBR  0.33  19  20  -1  Advanced
11 Aberdeen, Toby 14  NEWCA    GBR  0.33  16  19  -3  Advanced
12 Tapp, Ellis 10  HUNTS    GBR  0.17  17  23  -6  Advanced
13 Hays, William 999  NEWCA    GBR  0.17  24  -15  Advanced
14 Vardy, Thomas 999  NEWCA    GBR  0.00  10  25  -15  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Sunder-Rajan, Sameer 
LEON / GBR  (1) Sunder-Rajan, Sameer 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) Sunder-Rajan, Sameer 
(9) Ochsenfeld, Cyrus    3 - 3 
KNIGH / GBR  (8) Goryn, Noah   
(8) Goryn, Noah  10 - 5   
BATH / GBR    (1) Sunder-Rajan, Sameer 
(5) Golanowski, Oliver    10 - 7 
MANSF / GBR  (5) Tapp, Ellis     
(12) Tapp, Ellis  9 - 7     
HUNTS / GBR    (4) Choi, Aleksey   
(13) Hays, William    10 - 5   
NEWCA / GBR  (4) Choi, Aleksey   
(4) Choi, Aleksey  10 - 7   
DREAM / GBR    (1) Zhu, Cheney 
(3) Gem, Will    10 - 8 
FOUR / GBR  (3) Vardy, Thomas     
(14) Vardy, Thomas  10 - 8     
NEWCA / GBR    (3) Jones, Casey     
(11) Aberdeen, Toby    5 - 3     
NEWCA / GBR  (6) Jones, Casey       
(6) Jones, Casey  10 - 3       
DREAM / GBR    (2) Zhu, Cheney   
(7) Sluja, Sebastian    9 - 6   
MANSF / GBR  (7) Babrovich, Gordon     
(10) Babrovich, Gordon  10 - 7     
NEWCA / GBR    (2) Zhu, Cheney   
(15) -BYE-    10 - 1   
  (2) Zhu, Cheney   
(2) Zhu, Cheney     
DREAM / GBR