Final Results
Place Name Member # Club(s) Division Country
1 Scott Payne, Edward 121087  Leon Paul Epee    GBR 
2 Robbins, Charlie 121066  Bath Swords    GBR 
3T Courtney, Jack 121800  Bath Swords    GBR 
3T Green, Jem 133638  Four Of Clubs    GBR 
5 Zhu, Osborn 137002  Dream Fencing    GBR 
6 Bell, Alfie 121074  Laszlo's    GBR 
7 Castelli, Marco 133950  Knightsbridge    GBR 
8 Plunkett, Robert 137381  Skipton    GBR 
9 Collins, Tom 133664  Four Of Clubs    GBR 
10 Bodereau, Luca 128622  Brixton    GBR 
11 Monaghan, Linus 129299  Chilwell Blades    GBR 
12 Terry, Alexander 134843  Skipton    GBR 
13 Holmes, Oliver 130368  Skipton    GBR 
14 Walmsley, Oliver 130352      GBR 
15 Nichol, Ty 137472  Newcastle    GBR 


Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Scott Payne, Edward 1002  LEON    GBR 
2 Green, Jem 1005  FOUR    GBR 
3 Courtney, Jack 1007  BATH    GBR 
4 Bodereau, Luca 1014  BRIXT    GBR 
5 Collins, Tom 1017  FOUR    GBR 
6 Zhu, Osborn 1019  DREAM    GBR 
7 Robbins, Charlie 1024  BATH    GBR 
8 Holmes, Oliver 1032  SKIPT    GBR 
9 Walmsley, Oliver 1035      GBR 
10 Monaghan, Linus 1999  CHILW    GBR 
11 Nichol, Ty 1999  NEWCA    GBR 
12 Castelli, Marco 1999  KNIGH    GBR 
13 Bell, Alfie 1999  LASZL    GBR 
14 Terry, Alexander 1999  SKIPT    GBR 
15 Plunkett, Robert 1999  SKIPT    GBR 

Round #1 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Scott Payne, Edward
LEON / GBR
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V3 V5 6 1.00 28 9 +19
Walmsley, Oliver
GBR
2 D1 D1 D1 D2 D1 V5 1 0.17 11 29 -18
Robbins, Charlie
BATH / GBR
3 D1 V5 D2 D3 D1 D4 1 0.17 16 25 -9
Plunkett, Robert
SKIPT / GBR
4 D2 V5 V5 D3 D2 V5 3 0.50 22 21 +1
Collins, Tom
FOUR / GBR
5 D1 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 4 0.67 23 22 +1
Bodereau, Luca
BRIXT / GBR
6 D1 V5 V4 V5 D4 D0 3 0.50 19 17 +2
Castelli, Marco
KNIGH / GBR
7 D3 D4 V5 D3 V5 V5 3 0.50 25 21 +4

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 V V/M TS TR Ind
Zhu, Osborn
DREAM / GBR
1 V4 V5 V5 D3 D1 D2 V5 4 0.57 25 23 +2
Terry, Alexander
SKIPT / GBR
2 D3 D3 V5 D3 D1 V4 D0 2 0.29 19 23 -4
Holmes, Oliver
SKIPT / GBR
3 D2 V4 V5 D1 D1 D4 D3 2 0.29 20 27 -7
Nichol, Ty
NEWCA / GBR
4 D1 D1 D0 D0 D0 D3 D1 0 0.00 6 35 -29
Courtney, Jack
BATH / GBR
5 V4 V4 V5 V5 V4 V5 V5 7 1.00 32 12 +20
Green, Jem
FOUR / GBR
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 6 0.86 32 11 +21
Bell, Alfie
LASZL / GBR
7 V5 D3 V5 V5 D2 D2 V5 4 0.57 27 27 0
Monaghan, Linus
CHILW / GBR
8 D3 V2 V4 V5 D1 D2 D4 3 0.43 21 24 -3



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Courtney, Jack 1007  BATH    GBR  1.00  32  12  +20  Advanced
2 Scott Payne, Edward 1002  LEON    GBR  1.00  28  +19  Advanced
3 Green, Jem 1005  FOUR    GBR  0.86  32  11  +21  Advanced
4 Collins, Tom 1017  FOUR    GBR  0.67  23  22  +1  Advanced
5 Zhu, Osborn 1019  DREAM    GBR  0.57  25  23  +2  Advanced
6 Bell, Alfie 1999  LASZL    GBR  0.57  27  27  Advanced
7 Castelli, Marco 1999  KNIGH    GBR  0.50  25  21  +4  Advanced
8 Bodereau, Luca 1014  BRIXT    GBR  0.50  19  17  +2  Advanced
9 Plunkett, Robert 1999  SKIPT    GBR  0.50  22  21  +1  Advanced
10 Monaghan, Linus 1999  CHILW    GBR  0.43  21  24  -3  Advanced
11 Terry, Alexander 1999  SKIPT    GBR  0.29  19  23  -4  Advanced
12 Holmes, Oliver 1032  SKIPT    GBR  0.29  20  27  -7  Advanced
13 Robbins, Charlie 1024  BATH    GBR  0.17  16  25  -9  Advanced
14 Walmsley, Oliver 1035      GBR  0.17  11  29  -18  Advanced
15 Nichol, Ty 1999  NEWCA    GBR  0.00  35  -29  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Courtney, Jack 
BATH / GBR  (1) Courtney, Jack 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) Courtney, Jack 
(9) Plunkett, Robert    15 - 10 
SKIPT / GBR  (8) Plunkett, Robert   
(8) Bodereau, Luca  15 - 12   
BRIXT / GBR    (1) Robbins, Charlie 
(5) Zhu, Osborn    15 - 12 
DREAM / GBR  (5) Zhu, Osborn     
(12) Holmes, Oliver  15 - 10     
SKIPT / GBR    (4) Robbins, Charlie   
(13) Robbins, Charlie    15 - 10   
BATH / GBR  (4) Robbins, Charlie   
(4) Collins, Tom  15 - 2   
FOUR / GBR    (1) Scott Payne, Edward 
(3) Green, Jem    15 - 4 
FOUR / GBR  (3) Green, Jem     
(14) Walmsley, Oliver  15 - 11     
GBR    (3) Green, Jem     
(11) Terry, Alexander    15 - 5     
SKIPT / GBR  (6) Bell, Alfie       
(6) Bell, Alfie  8 - 7       
LASZL / GBR    (2) Scott Payne, Edward   
(7) Castelli, Marco    15 - 4   
KNIGH / GBR  (7) Castelli, Marco     
(10) Monaghan, Linus  15 - 0     
CHILW / GBR    (2) Scott Payne, Edward   
(15) Nichol, Ty    15 - 6   
NEWCA / GBR  (2) Scott Payne, Edward   
(2) Scott Payne, Edward  15 - 3   
LEON / GBR